Candidates

As a candidate for the 2015 NSW State Elections, you are strongly encouraged to endorse the Charter and help promote good planning across NSW. As a candidate, you can only endorse the Charter by downloading a copy of the Charter here, signing and sending it back to us at thecommunitycharter@gmail.com

Please make sure you indicate which state electorate you are running in next to your name. The names of all candidates for the 2015 NSW State Elections candidates will be listed below per state electorate, together with an indication as to whether or not each candidate has endorsed the Charter to date.


March 2015 NSW Election


Electorates


Albury

Greg Aplin, Liberal –

Ross Jackson, Labor –

Niloufer King, The Greens –


Auburn

Luke Foley, Labor – ENDORSED

Malikeh Michels, The Greens –

Ronney Oueik, Liberal –


Ballina

Kris Beavis, Nationals –

Jeff Johnson, Independent –

Matthew Hartley, Independent –

Tamara Smith, The Greens – ENDORSED

Paul Spooner, Labor – ENDORSED

Vyvyan Stott, Christian Dems –

Greg Zylber, No Land tax –


Balmain

Rhonda Avasalu, Christian Dems –

Gordon Brown, No Land Tax –

Verity Firth, Labor – ENDORSED

Patrick Fogarty, Aust Cyclists –

Lyndon Gannon, Liberal –

Michelle Neilsen, Animal Justice –

Jamie Parker MP, The Greens – ENDORSED


Bankstown

Oscar Grenfell, Socialist Equity Party –

Tania Mihailuk, Labor –

Luke Poliszcuk, The Greens – ENDORSED

George Zakhia, Liberal –


Barwon

Craig Ashby, Labor –

Rohan Boehm, Independent –

Kevin Humphries, Nationals –

Cameron Jones, The Greens –


Bathurst

Tracey Cartpenter, The Greens – ENDORSED

Cass Coleman, Labor –

Tom Cripps, No Land tax –

Narelle Rigby , Christian Dems –

Paul Toole, Nationals –


Baulkam Hills

David Elliot, Liberal –

Neil Holden, No Land Tax –

Alice Suttie, The Greens – ENDORSED

Kaia Thorpe, Christian Dems –

Ryan Tracey, Labor – ENDORSED


Bega

Clyde Archard, No Land Tax –

Leanne Atkinson, Labor –

Ursula Bennett, Christian Dems –

Andrew Constance, Liberal –

Margaret Perger, The Greens – ENDORSED


Blacktown

Raman Bhalla, Liberal –

David Bate, The Greens – ENDORSED

Julia Cacciotti, No Land Tax –

Meena Hanna, Christian Dems –

John Robertson, Labor –


Blue Mountains

Trisha Doyle, Labor – ENDORSED

Mark Harrison, Independent –

Gianna Maiorana , No and Tax –

Tony Piper, Christian Dems –

Rosa Sage, Liberal –

Alandra Tasire, The Greens – ENDORSED


Cabramatta

Bill Cashman, The Greens –

Maria Diep, Liberal –

Nick Lalich, Labor –


Campbelltown

Bryan Doyle, Liberal –

Benjamin Moroney, The Greens – ENDORSED

Greg Warren, Labor – ENDORSED


Camden

Cindy Cagney, Labor – ENDORSED

Chris Patterson, Liberal –

Danica Sajn, The Greens – ENDORSED


Canterbury

Linda Burney, Labor –

Linda Eisler, The Greens –

Tony Issa, Christian Dems –

Tony Maiorana, No land Tax –

Nomiky Panayiotakis, Liberal –


Castle Hill

Michael Bellstedt, The Greens –

Dominic Perrottet, Liberal –

Matt Ritchie, Labor –


Cessnock

Clayton Barr, Labor –

Jessica Price-Purnell, Nationals –

Lindy Williams, The Greens – ENDORSED


Charlestown

Jodie Harrison, Labor – ENDORSED

Jason Pauling, Liberal –

Jane Oatley, The Greens – ENDORSED


Clarence

Janet Cavanaugh, The Greens – ENDORSED

Chris Gulaptis, Nationals –

Trent Gilbert, Labor –

Debrah Novak, Independent – ENDORSED

Carol Ordish, Christian Dems – ENDORSED

Bryan Robins, Independent –


Coffs Harbour

Craig Christie, The Greens – ENDORSED

Andrew Fraser, Nationals –

June Smith, Labor –

Ian Sutherland, Christian Dems –


Coogee

Linda Dinkha, Christian Dems –

Bruce Notley-Smith, Liberals –

Paul Pierce, Labor – ENDORSED

Lindsay Shurey, The Greens – ENDORSED


Cootamundra

Katrina Hodgkinson, Nationals –

Charlie Sheahan, Labor – ENDORSED

Rod Therkelsen, The Greens –


Cronulla

George Capsis, Christian Dems –

Nathan Hunt, The Greens –

Peter Scaysbrook, Labor –

Mark Speakman, Liberal –


Davidson

Kate Bevan, No Land Tax –

Jonathon O’Dea, Liberal –

Mariam Salama, Christian Dems –

David Sentinella, The Greens – ENDORSED

Douglas St Quintin, Labor – ENDORSED


Drummoyne

Jason Khoury, Labor –

Alice Mantel, The Greens –

John Sidoti, Liberal –


Dubbo

Troy Grant, Nationals –

Col Hamilton, Independent –

Stephen Lawrence, Labor –

Matt Parmeter, The Greens – ENDORSED


East Hills

Glenn Brooks, Liberal –

Mark Falanga, Christian Dems –

Cameron Murphy, Labor –

Astrid O’Niell, The Greens – ENDORSED


Epping

David Havyatt, Labor – ENDORSED

Emma Heyde, The Greens – ENDORSED

Damien Tudehope, Liberal –


Fairfield

Andrew Nicholson, The Greens –

Edward Royal, Christian Dems –

Charleb Saliba, Liberal –

Guy Zangari MP, Labor – ENDORSED


Gosford

Jake Cassar, Independent –

Andrew Church, Christian Dems –

Kate Da Costa, The Greens – ENDORSED

Chris Holstein, Liberal –

Matthew Maroney, No Land Tax –

Kathy Smith, Labor – ENDORSED


Goulburn

Iain Fyfe, The Greens

Pru Goward, Liberal –

Ursula Stephens, Labor –


Granville

James Atanasious, The Greens

Julia Finn, Labor –

Tony Issa, Liberal –


Hawkesbury

Barry Calvert, Labor –

Kate Mackaness, Independent – ENDORSED

Tania Rollinson, Independent –

Danielle Wheeler, The Greens –

Ray Williams, Liberal –


Heathcote

Lee Evans, Liberal –

Maryanne Stuart, Labor

Natasha Watson, The Greens – ENDORSED


Heffron

Osman Faruqi, The Greens – ENDORSED

Ron Hoenig MP, Labor – ENDORSED

John Koutsoukis, Liberal –


Holsworthy

Melanie Gibbons, Liberal –

Charishma Kaliyanda, Labor –

Signe Westerberg, The Greens –


Hornsby

Steve Ackerman, Labor – ENDORSED

Mary Di Cosmo, No Land Tax –

Mick Gallagher, Independent –

Matt Kean, Liberal –

John Storey, The Greens – ENDORSED


Kiera

Philip Clifford, Liberal –

Elena Martinez, The Greens – ENDORSED

Ryan Park MP, Labor – ENDORSED


Kiama

Terry Barratt, The Greens – ENDORSED

Glenn Kolomeitz, Labor – ENDORSED

Gareth Ward, Liberal –


Kogarah

Nick Aroney, Liberal –

Brent Heber, The Greens – ENDORSED

Chris Minns, Labor –


Ku-ring-gai

John Archer, Christian Dems –

David Armstrong, Labor –

Len Gervay, No Land Tax –

Alister Henskens, Liberal –

Pippa McInnes, The Greens – ENDORSED


Lake Macquarie

Melissa Cleary, Labor –

Kim Gritten, Independent –

Ivan Macfadyen, The Greens – ENDORSED

Greg Piper, Independent –


Lakemba

Rashid Bhuiyan, Liberals –

Jihad Dib, Labor –

Christopher Garvin, The Greens – ENDORSED


Lane Cove

Andrew Zbik, Labor – ENDORSED

Anthony Roberts, Liberal –

Jim Sanderson, Independent – ENDORSED

Pierre Masse, The Greens – ENDORSED


Lismore

Gianpierro Battista, Christian Dems –

Thomas George, Nationals –

Adam Guise, The Greens – ENDORSED

Isaac Smith, Country Labor – ENDORSED


Liverpool

Matt Attia, Christian Dems –

Mazhar Hadid, Liberal –

Paul Lynch, Labor –


Londonderry

Bernard Bratusa, Liberal –

Prue Car, Labor –

Maurice Girotto, Christian Dems –

Shane Gorman, The Greens –


Macquarie Fields

Mary Brownlee, The Greens –

Anoulack Chanthivong, Labor – ENDORSED

Pat Farmer, Liberal –


Maitland

Jenny Aitchison, Labor –

John Brown, The Greens –

Phillip Penfold, Independent –

Steve Thompson, Liberal –


Manly

Mike Baird, Liberal –

Rod Jamieson, No Land Tax –

Jennifer Jary, Labor –

Clara Roldan, The Greens – ENDORSED

Annie Wright, Christian Dems –


Maroubra

James Cruz, The Greens –

Michael Daley, Labor –

Brendan Roberts, Liberal –


Miranda

John Brett, Independent –

Mark Falanga, Christian Dems –

Greg Holland, Labor –

Mick Nairn, The Greens –

Eleni Petinos, Liberal –


Monaro

John Barilaro, Nationals –

Peter Marshall, The Greens – ENDORSED

Steve Whan, Labor –


Mount Druitt

Edmond Atalla, Labor –

Olivia Lloyd, Liberal –

Brent Robertson, The Greens –


Mulgoa

Todd Carney, Labor –

Tania Davies, Liberal –


Murray

Max Buljubasic, Labor – NO

Adrian Piccoli, Nationals – NO


Myall Lakes

Steve Atkins, Independent –

Steve Bromhead, Nationals

David Keegan, Labor –


Newcastle

Milton Caine, CDP – ENDORSED

Tim Crackanthorpe, Labor – ENDORSED

Karen Howard, Liberal –

Steve O’Brien, Socialist O’Brien – ENDORSED

Michael Osborne, The Greens – ENDORSED

Sam Reich, Australian Cyclists Party –


Newtown

Jenny Leong, The Greens – ENDORSED

Penny Sharpe, MP, Labor – ENDORSED

Rachael Wheldall, Liberal –


North Shore

Arthur Chesterfield-Evans, The Greens –

Jillian Skinner, Liberal –

James Wheeldon, Labor –


Northern Tablelands

Mercurius Goldstein, The Greens – ENDORSED

David Mailler, Independent –

Adam Marshal, Nationals –

Deborah O’Brien, Labor –


Oatley

Phillipa Clark, The Greens – ENDORSED

Mark Coure, Liberal –

O’Bray Smith, Labor –


Orange

Janelle Bicknelle, The Greens –

Bernard Fitzsimon, Labor –

Andrew Gee, Nationals –


Oxley

Fran Armitage, Labor –

Melinda Page, Nationals –

Carol Vernon, The Greens – ENDORSED


Parramatta

Phil Bradley, The Greens – ENDORSED

Michelle Garrard, Independent – ENDORSED

Geoff Lee, Liberal –

James Shaw, Labor – ENDORSED


Penrith

Stuart Ayres, Liberal –

Emma Husar, Labor –

Jackie Kelly, Independent –

Carolyn Kennet, Independent –

Mark O’Sullivan, The Greens –

Victor Waterson, Independent –


Pittwater

Rebecca Arduca, No Land Tax –

Kieren Ash, Labor –

Zoran Curcic, Christian Dems –

Felicity Davis, The Greens – ENDORSED

Rob Stokes, Liberal –


Port Macquarie

Drusi Megget, The Greens –

Kristy Quill, Labor –

Leslie Williams, Nationals –


Port Stephens

Rochelle Flood, The Greens – ENDORSED

Ken Jordan, Liberal –

Kate Washington, Labor – ENDORSED


Prospect

Sam Georgis, Christian Dems –

Hugh McDermott, Labor –

Andrew Rohan, Liberal –

Sujan Selven, The Greens –


Riverstone

Kevin Conolly, Liberal –

Allan Green, Christian Dems –

Ian Morrison, Labor –


Rockdale

Jamal Daoud, Independent – ENDORSED

John Flowers, Liberal –

Steve Kamper, Labor – ENDORSED

Madeleina Snowdon, The Greens – ENDORSED


Ryde

Justin Alick, The Greens – ENDORSED

Victor Dominello, Liberal –

Jerome Laxale, Labor – ENDORSED

Julie Worsley, Christian Dems –


Seven Hills

Susai Bejamin, Labor –

Indira Devi, Independent –

Belaji Naranapatti, The Greens – ENDORSED

Mark Taylor, Liberal –


Shellharbour

Mark Jones, Liberal –

Peter Moran, The Greens –

Anne Watson, Labor –


South Coast

Amanda Findley, The Greens – ENDORSED

Shelley Hancock, Liberal –

Fiona Phillips, Labor – ENDORSED


Strathfield

Charles Casuscelli, Liberal –

Lance Dale, The Greens – ENDORSED

Jodi Mackay, Labor – ENDORSED


Summer Hill

Jo Haylen, Labor – ENDORSED

Julie Passas, Liberal –

Max Phillips, The Greens – ENDORSED

Susan Price, Socialist Alliance – ENDORSED


Swansea

Yasmin Catley, Labor –

Garry Edwards, Independent –

Phillipa Parsons, The Greens –


Sydney

Chris Brentin, The Greens – ENDORSED

Mr Alex Greenwich, MP, Independent – ENDORSED

Edwina Lloyd, Labor –

Patrice Pandeleos, Liberal –


Tamworth

Kevin Anderson, Nationals –

Peter Draper, Independent –

Stan Heuston, Independent –

Joe Hilliard, Labor –

Pat Schultz, The Greens –


Terrigal

Adam Crouch, Liberal –

Jeff Sundstrom, Labor –

Doug Williamson, The Greens – ENDORSED


The Entrance

David Mehan, Labor –

Scott Rickard, The Greens – ENDORSED

Michael Sharpe, Liberal –


Tweed

Ron Goodman, Labor – ENDORSED

Geoff Provest, Nationals –

Andrea Vickers, The Greens – ENDORSED


Upper Hunter

John G Kaye, The Greens – ENDORSED

Michael Johnsen, Nationals –

Martin Rush, Labor – ENDORSED


Vaucluse

Megan McEwin, The Greens – ENDORSED

Gloria Nicol, Labor –

Gabrielle Upton, Liberal –


Wagga Wagga

Daniel Hayes, Labor –

Daryl Maguire, Liberal –

Keith Pech, Independent –

Kevin Poynter, The Greens –


Wakehurst

Ned Barsi, Labor –

Robert Do Cosmo, No Land Tax –

Conny Harris, Independent –

Brad Hazzard, Liberal –

Jonathan King, The Greens – ENDORSED

Sylvana Nero, Christian Dems –


Wallsend

Hannah Eves, Liberals –

Sonia Hornery – Labor –

Aleona Swegen, The Greens –


Willoughby

Gladys Berejiklian, Liberal –

Peter Cavanagh, Labor –

Alison Haines, The Greens –


Wollondilly

Partick Darley-Jones, The Greens – ENDORSED

Ciaran O’Brien, Labor –

Jai Rowell, Liberal –

Lynnette Styles, Independent –


Wollongong

Mitchell Bresser, The Greens –

Noreen Hay, Labor –

Clattie Pratt, Christian Dems –

Arthur Rorris, Independent –

Cameron Walters, Liberal –


Wyong

Viki Dimond, The Greens – ENDORSED

David Harris, Labor – ENDORSED

Noel Holt – Socialist Equity Party –

Sandra Kerr, Liberal –

Alex Norwick, Independent –


NSW Parliament – Upper House

Christian Democratic Party – ENDORSED

NSW Labor – ENDORSED

Strata Party – ENDORSED

The Greens NSW – ENDORSED